13th South Asian Games 2019 Winners List: Indian wins 312 Medals

13th South Asian Games 2019
Spread the love

13th South Asian Games 2019 Winners List: Welcome to DailyCurrentAffairs.Org, Current Affairs Official Website in India. We provide Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs, Half Yearly Current Affairs, Yearly Current Affairs, Current Affairs MCQs, Current Affairs Question Answers, GK Quiz, GK MCQs, GK Question Answers, General Knowledge Question Answers.

We provide Static GK, Latest Appointments, Awards & Honours, Soprts News, MoU signed by India, Science and Technology, State Current Affairs, Joint Military Exercises, Defence News, Economy, Banking and Finance News, National & International News.13th South Asian Games 2019

Daily Current Affairs is most important for Banking Exams (IBPS, SBI, RBI, NABARD), SSC Exams (SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, SSC CPO, SSC MTS), State PSC Exams (UPPSC, MPPSC, RPSC, BPSC), RRB NTPC, FCI, FSSAI, DRDO, ISRO, AAI, EPFO, ESIC, UPSC & Various Competitive Exams.

Enter your email address:

Delivered by DailyCurrentAffairs.Org Team

In this page we are providing you Latest Appointments in India. Kindly visit this page regularly for Latest Appointments in India in 2020. {We update this page regularly}. Questions based on Current Affairs & General Knowledge are always asked in various competitive exams.

13th South Asian Games 2019 were held between 1 to 10 December 2019 in Kathmandu, Nepal. A Total of 2715 Athletes of 7 Nations (India, Nepal, Bangladesh, Bhutan, Maldives, Sri Lanka & Pakistan) participated in 13 South Asian Games 2019.

13th South Asian Games Nation-wise Medal Tally

RankCountryGoldSilverBronzeTotal
Total3163164311063
1India1749345312
2Nepal516095206
3Sri Lanka4083128251
4Pakistan314159131
5Bangladesh193287138
6Maldives1045
7Bhutan071320

Follow us on- Facebook | Twitter | Pinterest | YouTube | Instagram | Linkedin

Daily Current Affairs Official Telegram Channel

Daily Current Affairs Official YouTube Channel

 


Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *